We are currently accepting new applications for Elsewhere!

Special Characters



SPECIAL CHARACTERS
Special powers and abilities at Hogwarts School must be approved by administrators beforehand. The special request form can be found here.



Animagus
Julia Cole - horse (in progress)
Nishka Mikael Eldkvist - monitor lizard (in progress)


Artifacts
Logan Montclair - thunderbird feather wand core


Divination
Aethelstan G. Lowsley - empath
Icarus Argabright - empath
Tallulah Sloe - hedge crossing (in progress)
Litchfield Family - high divination levels
Thijs Märchen - memory & aura reading
Altair - seer (in progress)
Persephone Crowley - seer
Ronnie Jay Carter - seer (in progress)


Legilimens/Occlumens
Altair
Calypso Ross (in progress)
Gabrielle A. Renard
Pryce Edgar Hir - occlumency only


Lycanthropy
Brooklyn Jones


Metamorphmagus
Corrina Buzolic - limited
Kathleen Eden


Non-Human Heritage


Parselmouth
Nishka Mikael Eldkvist


Special Skills
Brick Dumay - language savant
Apollo Foxe & Artemis Foxe - twin link (empathy & mind-reading)
Altair - wandless
Aubrey Kedding - wandless
Chantal Renard - wandless
Leona Mathenjwa - wandless
Lucian Grey - wandless (in progress)
Rafael Blancamuerte - wandless
Ryan Ward - wandless (aura reading only)


Inactive
Amarantha Crimbleton - animagus: canary
Cedric Galyn - animagus: timber wolf
Eugene Bryce - animagus: grizzly bear
Geryon Crowley - animagus: crow
Juniper E-L Steele - animagus: wolf
Noah Carlsen - animagus: wolf
Sergio Melachontes - animagus: orange-breasted falcon
William Lancaster - animagus: snowshoe hare (in progress)
Adrian Alric - magical artifact: pensieve
C. M. Weatherbee - magical artifacts collector
Emerson Vartan - magical artifact: blue sapphire necklace, grants ability to understand birds
Helen Kane - magical artifact: Marcus Kane's semi-sentient diary
Lola Sloe - magical artifact: Memoria Malum, similar to Pensieve & used in magical trauma therapy
Petty Franklin-Lahm - aura reading
Alysiana Wynovain - empath
Dacian Ellwood-Luxe - empath
Harry Colville - empath
Leon Delaney - empath
Payton Rose - empath
Penelope Wynovain - empath
Quincy Carlisle - empath
Sarah Ann Darcy - empath
Freja Skov - geographical tracking via divination (in progress)
Azrael Nonpareil - medium/clairvoyant
Bonnie Reed - medium/clairvoyant
Swan Märchen - psychometrist
Circe Blackwood - seer
Coco Prince - seer (in progress)
Madison Litchfield - seer
Damien Ander Champ - legilimency only (in progress)
Daphne Bennett - legilimency only
Jean-Claude Ouellet (Francis Turin) - legilimency & occlumency
Lucille Hopland legilimency & occlumency (in progress)
Richard Ricardus - legilimency only
Zedric Flair - legilimency & occlumency
Able Lewis Sorley - lycanthropy
Augustine Attwood - lycanthropy
Charles Kedding - lycanthropy
Joey Kedding - lycanthropy
Seamus Reinhardt - lycanthropy
Tsubasa Arai - lycanthropy
Asher Nicolosi-Cadwallader - metamorphmagus (retired)
Enoch Baines - metamorphmagus
Kelsey Cadwallader - metamorphmagus
Séraphine Mousseau - metamorphmagus
Vincenzo Nicolosi - metamorphmagus
Bancroft Carlisle - giant (retired)
Hera Conyngham - giant
Flair Family - goblin
Minette Ó Conaill - veela
Pandora Duke - veela
Xanthos Duke - veela (retired)
Abraxos Devell - parselmouth
Aries Paladin - parselmouth
Mia Lorelei Kedding - aerokinesis (in progress)
Arianna Richards - dissociation
Jasper Ezekiel Kedding - hydrokinesis (in progress)
Marvin Ludwig Fleisher - sonomancy
Jean-Claude Ouellet (Francis Turin) - wandless
Juniper E-L Steele - wandless (in progress)
Timothy Vartan - wandless


From January 2017 onwards, we will be holding activity checks every other term for special characters. The first activity check will be in Summer 1951 (August 2017). For more information, please see this thread. All questions & concerns should be directed to Calypso Ross via PM.