Student applications are now open!

Special Characters



SPECIAL CHARACTERS
Special powers and abilities at Hogwarts School must be approved by administrators beforehand. The special request form can be found here.



Animagus
Eugene Bryce - grizzly bear
William Lancaster - snowshoe hare (in progress)


Artifacts
Emerson Vartan - blue sapphire necklace, grants ability to understand birds
Helen Kane - Marcus Kane's semi-sentient diary


Divination
Petty Franklin-Lahm - aura reading
Aethelstan G. Lowsley - empath
Alysiana Wynovain - empath
Icarus Argabright - empath
Litchfield Family - high divination levels
Bonnie Reed - medium/clairvoyant
Thijs Märchen - memory & aura reading
Altair - seer (in progress)
Circe Blackwood - seer
Ronnie Jay Carter - seer (in progress)


Legilimens/Occlumens
Calypso Ross (in progress)
Daphne Bennett - legilimency only
Gabrielle A. Renard
Jean-Claude Ouellet (Francis Turin)
Marcus L. Altair
Pryce Edgar Hir - occlumency only


Lycanthropy
Able Lewis Sorley
Brooklyn Jones
Charles Kedding
Joey Kedding


Metamorphmagus
Vincenzo Nicolosi


Non-Human Heritage
Flair Family - goblin
Minette Ó Conaill - veela


Parselmouth


Special Skills
Brick Dumay - language savant
C. M. Weatherbee - magical artifacts collector
Altair - wandless
Aubrey Kedding - wandless
Chantal Renard - wandless
Jean-Claude Ouellet (Francis Turin) - wandless
Leona Mathenjwa - wandless
Rafael Blancamuerte - wandless
Ryan Ward - wandless (aura reading only)
Timothy Vartan - wandless


Inactive
Amarantha Crimbleton - animagus: canary
Cedric Galyn - animagus: timber wolf
Geryon Crowley - animagus: crow
Juniper E-L Steele - animagus: wolf
Noah Carlsen - animagus: wolf
Sergio Melachontes - animagus: orange-breasted falcon
Lola Sloe - magical artifact: Memoria Malum, similar to Pensieve & used in magical trauma therapy
Dacian Ellwood-Luxe - empath
Harry Colville - empath
Leon Delaney - empath
Payton Rose - empath
Penelope Wynovain - empath
Quincy Carlisle - empath
Sarah Ann Darcy - empath
Freja Skov - geographical tracking via divination (in progress)
Azrael Nonpareil - medium/clairvoyant
Swan Märchen - psychometrist
Coco Prince - seer (in progress)
Madison Litchfield - seer
Damien Ander Champ - legilimency (in progress)
Lucille Hopland legilimency & occlumency (in progress)
Richard Ricardus - legilimency only
Zedric Flair - legilimency & occlumency
Augustine Attwood - lycanthropy
Seamus Reinhardt - lycanthropy
Tsubasa Arai - lycanthropy
Asher Nicolosi-Cadwallader - metamorphmagus (retired)
Enoch Baines - metamorphmagus
Kelsey Cadwallader - metamorphmagus
Séraphine Mousseau - metamorphmagus
Bancroft Carlisle - giant (retired)
Pandora Duke - veela
Xanthos Duke - veela (retired)
Abraxos Devell - parselmouth
Aries Paladin - parselmouth
Mia Lorelei Kedding - aerokinesis (in progress)
Arianna Richards - dissociation
Jasper Ezekiel Kedding - hydrokinesis (in progress)
Marvin Ludwig Fleisher - sonomancy
Juniper E-L Steele - wandless (in progress)


From January 2017 onwards, we will be holding activity checks every other term for special characters. The first activity check will be in Summer 1951 (August 2017). For more information, please see this thread. All questions & concerns should be directed to Calypso Ross via PM.